Friday, February 11, 2011


in my Kitchen:

James: Mom, Christina and I can get married, right?
Me: Uh... yeah.. when are you planning on having the wedding?
James: Oh.... when we're older
Me: Ok... so not like next week or anything right?
James: Nah, not next week, I need to be older
Me: How old is "older" enough to get married (sweating)
James: Oh.... about 28 or so..
Me: Yes!! Yes!! 28 is EXACTLY right!! Good Answer!!!

In the Car: (when "You Should Be Dancin" by the Bee Gees comes on the radio)

James: Hey!! That song was on Despicable Me!
Me: Yep
James: SWEET! My Butt is dancing!
Me: lol

In the parking lot at the Commissary:

Upon seeing his first "Smart Car"

James: ~squeal~ That car is a-DOR-able!!! It's sooooo CUUUUUUUTE!!!!

No comments: